TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

F-TYPEF-TYPE SF-TYPE V8 S 
PERFORMANCE (MANUFACTURER'S ESTIMATES)3.0 V6 340PS3.0 V6 380PS5.0 V8 495PS
Acceleration 0-100 km/h seconds 5.3 4.9 4.3 
Top speed km/h 260275300




FUEL CONSUMPTION [1]3.0 V6 340PS3.0 V6 380PS S5.0 V8 495PS
Urban l/100km 12.6 12.815.9
Extra Urban l/100km 6.97.08.3
Combined l/100km 9.09.111.1
Carbon dioxide emissions (g/km)209213259
Tank capacity (litres approx.)727272




POWERTRAIN3.0 V6 340PS3.0 V6 380PS5.0 V8 495PS
Cylinders668
Capacity (cc)2,9952,9955,000
Maximum Power (kW)250280364
@rev/min6,5006,5006,500
Maximum Torque EEC-Nm 450 460625
@ rev / min 3,500 - 5,0003,500 - 5,000 2,500 - 5,500 
Compression Ratio:110.510.59.5
Transmission8-speed automatic8-speed automatic8-speed automatic
Final Drive Ratio3.153.312.56




BRAKES, WHEELS AND TYRESF-TYPEF-TYPE SF-TYPE V8 S
Performance*+High Performance+Super Performance
Front Disc Diameter (mm)354380380
Rear Disc Diameter (mm)325325376
Wheel Dimensions - Standard Front18 x 8.5J19 x 8.5J20 x 9J
Wheel Dimensions - Standard Rear18 x 9.5J19 x 9.5J20 x 10.5J
Tyre Dimensions - Standard Front245/45R18245/40R19255/35R20
Tyre Dimensions - Standard Rear275/40R18275/35R19295/30R20
*Jaguar High Performance Braking System is available as an option on F-TYPE
+Jaguar Super Performance Braking System is available as an option on F-TYPE and F-Type S
WEIGHTF-TYPEF-TYPE SF-TYPE V8 S
Weight from kg (lbs)1597 (3,521)1614 (3,558)1665 (3,671)
DIMENSIONSF-TYPEF-TYPE SF-TYPE V8 S
Front Track (mm)1,5971,5971,585
Rear Track (mm)1,6491,6491,627
Height (mm)1,3081,3081,319
Wheelbase (mm)2,6222,6222,622
Overall length (mm)4,4704,4704,470
Overall Width excluding mirrors (mm)1,9231,9231,923
Overall Width including mirrors (mm)204220422042
Turning Circle (ft.)35.835.835.8
Overall height @ kerb (mm)1,2961,2961,319
Trunk volume (litres VDA)
*With Jaguar Tyre Repair System and TSS
196.2*196.2*196.2*

Footnotes

[1] All fuel economy data has been measured in accordance with current European legislation. Under normal use a vehicle's actual fuel consumption may differ from that achieved through the test procedure, depending on driving technique, road and traffic conditions, environmental factors, and vehicle condition. If in any doubt, please consult your dealer; the information given is correct at the time of publication. [2] Weights reflect vehicles to standard specifications. Optional extras increase weight.

You need Flash Player 9 for the best website experience